skip to Main Content
West Point 1-888-528-7733 Norfolk: 1-866-895-733 info@kaupseed.com

Kaups is an industry leader in bringing new technologies to the market.  Kaups partnered with growers in the area and have 20 acre trials on their farms.  These trials bring new products to the market faster through the knowledge of progressive growers.  Be one of the first to commit to the trusted name in agriculture and innovation.

Agronomic & Management Considerations With 300 Bushel Corn Yield Goal

Technologies to Evaluate in 2019

Trial PlotProducts In FurrowCheck's YieldProduct's Yield Variation
1ANOVA253278+15
1Cygin253273+20
2Anova244.61248.7+4.1
2Cygin247.68248.94+1.26
3Ascend206211+5
Trial PlotProducts Applied At
V5
Check's YieldProduct's Yield Variation
1Ascend241240+1
2Anova200208+8
3Anova1951950
4Anova257261+4
5Ascend254255+1
6Cygin2542540
7Cygin259255-4

Soybeans  

Back To Top